(New Updated) The Latest Updated Microsoft MB3-701 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Help 100 Percent Exam Pass (16-30)

ATTENTION FOR EXAM MB3-701: PassLeader now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass ensure MB3-701 80q exam braindumps, we guarantee our MB3-701 80q exam questions are the newest, and you can pass MB3-701 exam easily and quickly. Visit the our site passleader.com and get the free exam vce and pdf dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

PassLeader MB3-701 Braindumps[15]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB3-701
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Financials

QUESTION 16
You need to void a Payables Management invoice. Which two are requirements to void the invoice? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    The invoice must be posted.
B.    The invoice must be completely unapplied.
C.    The invoice balance must be SO.00.
D.    The invoice must be in history.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
Which two payment methods can you enter in Payables Manual Payment Entry? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    credit card
B.    prepayment
C.    refund check
D.    check

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 18
You need to determine the distribution accounts in Payables Transaction Entry. What is the default order?

A.    Vendor Class and then Posting Account Setup
B.    Vendor Account Maintenance and then Posting Account Setup
C.    Vendor Account Maintenance and then Vendor Class
D.    General Ledger setup and then Vendor Account Maintenance

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You place a vendor on hold. What is the result?

A.    You cannot void invoices for that vendor.
B.    You cannot create a new payment to that vendor.
C.    You cannot edit Vendor Maintenance.
D.    You cannot post invoices to the vendor.

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
In Payables Transaction Entry, you can apply credit memos to which payables invoices?

A.    only invoices that are open and are posted
B.    only invoices that are in history
C.    only invoices that have been saved
D.    only invoices that are past due

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You need to roll down information from the vendor-class level to vendor cards. Which two options can you enter at the class level? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    user-defined fields
B.    shipping method
C.    send forms as email
D.    status

Answer: AB

QUESTION 22
You need to match Payables Management transactions to the corresponding General Ledger distribution transactions for a specific period. Which process should you use?

A.    Archived Matched Transactions
B.    Reconcile to GL
C.    Payables Year End Close
D.    Reconcile Financial Information

Answer: B


PassLeader MB3-701 Braindumps[23]

http://www.passleader.com/mb3-701.html

QUESTION 23
You post an intercompany payables invoice for the current year. Which audit trail code is assigned to the transaction in the destination company?

A.    ICTHS
B.    GLTRX
C.    PMTRX
D.    ICTRX

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
You create a new batch in the General Ledger. The batch has a Frequency of Monthly. You need to set the number of times that the batch will post. Which option should you assign to the batch?

A.    Break Down Allocation
B.    Recurring Posting
C.    clear Recurring Amounts
D.    Days to Increment

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
How is posting to historical years limited?

A.    You can post to all historical years.
B.    You cannot post to any historical year.
C.    You can post to the most recent historical year.
D.    You can post to the two most recent historical years.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which two operations can you perform by using Mass Modify Chart of Accounts? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Copy accounts to a new account range.
B.    Inactivate accounts.
C.    Modify accounts to have new account numbers.
D.    Combine multiple accounts into a single account.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 27
In Account Maintenance, what is the purpose of Posting Type?

A.    Determines which account category can be assigned to the account.
B.    Determines when the account balance will print in brackets on a report.
C.    Determines whether or not the balance in the account is a debit or a credit.
D.    Determines which accounts are closed to retained earnings at the end of the fiscal year.

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You need to print several reports from multiple modules in a single step. Which should you set up?

A.    Report Groups for each module
B.    Combined Report Group
C.    Report Options that are saved under My Reports
D.    Custom Reports list for each module

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Under which condition is it possible to delete a General Ledger (GL) account?

A.    The account has a zero balance and has only open year transactions.
B.    The account has a balance and has only open year transactions.
C.    The account has a zero balance and has only historical year transactions.
D.    The account has a zero balance and has no transactions.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Which two are valid types of Multidimensional Analysis (MDA)? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    none
B.    variable
C.    fixed
D.    active

Answer: AC


PassLeader MB3-701 Braindumps[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb3-701.html