[100% Pass] New Released PassLeader Free Microsoft 70-464 153q Braindump And Study Guide (61-75)

Get New Valid Dumps To Pass Exam 70-464: The following new 70-464 exam questions were updated in recent days by PassLeader, visit passleader.com to get the full version of new 70-464 153q exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player software, our valid 70-464 153q briandump will help you passing 70-464 exam easily!

keywords: 70-464 exam,70-464 exam dumps,70-464 153q exam questions,70-464 pdf dumps,70-464 vce dumps,70-464 153q braindump,Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Databases Exam

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You have a SQL Server 2012 database named database1.Databaset has a data file named database1_data.mdf and a transaction log file named database1_log.ldf. Database1_data.mdf is 1.5 GB. Database1_log.ldf is 1.5 terabytes. A full backup of Database1 is performed every day. You need to reduce the size of the log file. The solution must ensure that you can perform transaction log backups in the future. Which code segment should you execute? To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E
F.    Option F

Answer: ACDE

QUESTION 62
You need to create the InvoiceStatus table in DB1. How should you define the InvoiceID column in the CREATE TABLE statement?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message:
“Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12
Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =, ! = , <, <= , >, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression.” You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly. Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18?

A.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
B.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
C.    WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
D.    WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
You are testing disaster recovery procedures. You attempt to restore DB1 to a different server and you receive the following error message:
“Msg 33111,
Level 16, State 3, Line 1
Cannot find server certificate with thumbprint
`OxA694FBEA88C9354E5E2567C30A2A69E8FB4C44A9′.
Msg 3013, Level 16, State 1, Line 1
RESTORE DATABASE is terminating abnormally.”
You need to ensure that you can restore DB1 to a different server. Which code segment should you execute?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You attempt to process an invoice by using usp_InsertInvoice.sql and you receive the following error message:
“Msg 515, Level 16, State 2, Procedure usp_InsertInvoice, Line 10 Cannot insert the value NULL into column ‘InvoiceDate’, table ‘DB1.Accounting.Invoices’; column does not allow nulls. INSERT fails.”
You need to modify usp_InsertInvoice.sql to resolve the error. How should you modify the INSERT statement?

A.    InvoiceDate date `Customer/@InvoiceDate1′.
B.    InvoiceDate varchar(100) ‘InvoiceDate’,
C.    InvoiceDate varchar(100) ‘Customer/InvoiceDate’,
D.    InvoiceDate date `@InvoiceDate’,

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
You need to convert the functionality of Legacy.sql to use a stored procedure. Which code segment should the stored procedure contain?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
You need to modify the function in CountryFromID.sql to ensure that the country name is returned instead of the country ID. Which line of code should you modify in CountryFromID.sql?

A.    04
B.    05
C.    06
D.    19

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-464.html

QUESTION 68
Drag and Drop Question
You need to build a stored procedure that amortizes the invoice amount. Which code segment should you use to create the stored procedure? To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Case Study 3: Scenario 3 (Question 69 ~ Question 79)
Application Information
You are a database administrator for a manufacturing company. You have an application that stores product data. The data will be converted to technical diagrams for the manufacturing process. The product details are stored in XML format. Each XML must contain only one product that has a root element named Product. A schema named Production.ProductSchema has been created for the products xml. You develop a Microsoft .NET Framework assembly named ProcessProducts.dll that will be used to convert the XML files to diagrams. The diagrams will be stored in the database as images. ProcessProducts.dll contains one class named ProcessProduct that has a method name of Convert(). ProcessProducts.dll was created by using a source code file named ProcessProduct.es. All of the files are located in C:\Products\. The application has several performance and security issues. You will create a new database named ProductsDB on a new server that has SQL Server 2012 installed. ProductsDB will support the application. The following graphic shows the planned tables for ProductsDB:

You will also add a sequence named Production.ProductID_Seq. You plan to create two certificates named DBCert and ProductsCert. You will create ProductsCert in master. You will create DBCert in ProductsDB. You have an application that executes dynamic T-SQL statements against ProductsDB. A sample of the queries generated by the application appears in Dynamic.sql.
Application Requirements
The planned database has the following requirements:
– All stored procedures must be signed.
– The amount of disk space must be minimized.
– Administrative effort must be minimized at all times.
– The original product details must be stored in the database.
– An XML schema must be used to validate the product details.
– The assembly must be accessible by using T-SQL commands.
– A table-valued function will be created to search products by type.
– Backups must be protected by using the highest level of encryption.
– Dynamic T-SQL statements must be converted to stored procedures.
– Indexes must be optimized periodically based on their fragmentation.
– Manufacturing steps stored in the ManufacturingSteps table must refer to a product by the same identifier used by the Products table.
ProductDetails_Insert.sql

Product, xml
All product types are 11 digits. The first five digits of the product id reference the category of the product and the remaining six digits are the subcategory of the product. The following is a sample customer invoice in XML format:

ProductsByProductType.sql

Dynamic.sql

CategoryFromType.sql

IndexManagement.sql

QUESTION 69
Which code segment should you use to define the ProductDetails column?

A.    ProductDetails varchar(MAX) NULL
B.    ProductDetails xml NULL.
C.    ProductDetails xml (CONTENT Production.ProductDetailsSchema) NULL
D.    ProductDetails xml (DOCUMENT Production.ProductDetailsSchema) NULL

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
You need to prepare the database to use the .NET Framework ProcessProducts component. Which code segments should you execute? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E
F.    Option F
G.    Option G

Answer: ABDE

QUESTION 71
You are planning the ManufacturingSteps table. You need to define the ProductID column in the CREATE TABLE statement. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
An administrator provides a digital certificate named ServerCert. You need to implement Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) on ProductsDB. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
You need to modify Production.ProductDetails_Insert to comply with the application requirements. Which code segment should you execute?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
You need to create a function that will use a SELECT statement in ProductsByProductType.sql. Which code segment should you use to complete the function?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message:
“Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12
Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =, ! = , <, <= , >, >= or when the subquery is used as an expression.”
You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly. Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18?

A.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
B.    WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
C.    WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
D.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-464.html