[100% Pass Ensure] Useful Microsoft MB2-703 Premium New Practice Tests From PassLeader (16-30)

Important Info For Exam MB2-703: These new valid MB2-703 105q exam questions were updated in recent days by PassLeader, visit passleader.com to get the full version of new MB2-703 105q exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player software, help you passing exam easily!

PassLeader MB2-703 Braindumps[30]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB2-703
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Customization and Configuration

QUESTION 16
When creating a Lead, which type of information can you enter on the Main Lead form?

A.    Goals
B.    Competitors
C.    Additional addresses
D.    Products

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You need to display data from a related entity on a form by using a subgrid. Which two components can you use to display the view? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    a chart
B.    a dashboard
C.    a list
D.    a report

Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
You have a Microsoft Dynamics CRM instance that has sample data installed. Which three items are default areas of the subject tree? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.(Choose Three)

A.    default subject
B.    service
C.    case
D.    issue
E.    query

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 19
Which statement about working with forms in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets client is true?

A.    Users can switch forms in the tablet client.
B.    The tablet client displays the first 20 subgrids of a form.
C.    The tablet client displays the first 5 tabs of a form.
D.    The tablet client displays Bing maps.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You are creating a form that is dependent on responsive design.You implement the design by using tabs.The first tab has four columns. What is the minimum number of columns the form will display in any window width?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You are creating a custom entity. What metadata is added by default to the entity?

A.    business rules
B.    announcements
C.    charts
D.    fields

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You deploy a managed Solution that includes a custom entity named Job History.The Contact entity of the Solution includes several custom fields. You plan to delete the managed Solution. What data will be deleted or removed when you delete the Solution?

A.    All data in the Job History entity and the Contact entity.
B.    Only data in the Job History entity.
C.    Only data in the custom fields of the Contact entity.
D.    All the data in the Job History entity and in the custom fields of the Contact entity.

Answer: D


PassLeader MB2-703 Braindumps[29]

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-703.html

QUESTION 23
Which document within the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Implementation Guide is new for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013?

A.    Administration Guide
B.    Customization Guide
C.    Planning Guide
D.    Installing Guide

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You are planning an enterprise implementation of Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which tool provides sample code to support the configuration and customization of Solutions?

A.    A third-party data import tool
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Microsoft Outlook
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Software Development Kit
D.    Microsoft Visual Studio 2013

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which two components can be added to a Solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Web Resource
B.    Security Role
C.    Business Unit
D.    Team

Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
Which three actions must you perform to display the Access Team members for a specific entity on the entity form? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Add a subgrid to the entity form.
B.    Create an Access Team Template that defines the permissions to be granted to users for the entity.
C.    Enable the Access Teams property of the entity and then publish the change.
D.    Use JavaScript to associate the entity record with the Access Team.
E.    Create a relationship between the entity and the Access Team entity.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 27
What is the default maximum number of Access Team Templates for an entity?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    5

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
What privilege must a user have to see the audit history of an individual record?

A.    View Audit Partitions
B.    View Audit Summary
C.    View Audit History
D.    Turn on Tracing

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which of the following actions can you perform with the root Business Unit?

A.    Rename the Business Unit.
B.    Disable the Business Unit
C.    Convert the Business Unit to an Access Team.
D.    Move the Business Unit.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which two elements can you add to a Field Security Profile? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Teams
B.    Business Units
C.    Users
D.    Security Roles

Answer: AC


PassLeader MB2-703 Braindumps[28]

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-703.html