[100% Pass Ensure] Practice Passleader New Microsoft 70-482 182q PDF Dumps To Pass Exam With Ease (45-60)

100% Valid Dumps For Passing 70-482 Exam: PassLeader are offering the updated and guaranteed 70-482 182q exam dumps for your 70-482 exam, we ensure the 70-482 182q pdf and vce practice test is the latest, and will help you passing 70-482 exam easily. Visit passleader.com and get the free 70-482 182q exam questions with free VCE Player.

keywords: 70-482 exam,70-482 exam dumps,70-482 182q exam questions,70-482 pdf dumps,70-482 182q practice test,70-482 vce dumps,Advanced Windows Store App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript Exam

PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[15]

Case Study – Scenario 4 (QUESTION 45 – QUESTION 57)
Application Information
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app is named Print Near Me. The app will allow mobile users to find printers in their local area that subscribe to the Print Near Me network. The Print Near Me app collects status data from subscribed networks, coordinates this data with the status of printers that are listed in the central Print Near Me service, and displays the closest locations that meet a user’s printing requirements. The locations are identified by pinpoints on a map. The app uses a Printer Survey background task to populate the map. The Print Here feature communicates with the central Print Near Me web server and nearby printers, and generates custom printer interfaces based on the available printers. The printer interfaces require complex calculations that involve repeated communications between the app and the central web server, and may result in high memory usage. Printer providers may indicate whether a subscribed printer is available to the network or unavailable at any time.
Business Requirements
You have the following business requirements:

– Printer providers must have the option to approve users for each printer through instant messaging or email.
– When a user launches the Print Near Me app, the Printer Survey task must initiate communication between the app and the central web server to populate the map.
– Map pinpoints must be displayed as follows:
– If the printer is available and does not require permission to print, display a green pinpoint.
– If the printer is available and requires permission to print, display a yellow pinpoint.
– If there is a printer or network status error, display a red pinpoint.
– Users must be able to initiate printing to a nearby printer by clicking or tapping the printer’s pinpoint and then clicking Print Here.
Technical Requirements
You have the following technical requirements:
– The Print Here feature must run in a background process.
– The Printer Support feature must log and dispatch error messages.
– Log error messages locally.
– When the network is available, synchronize data with the central Print Near Me web server.
– Background task events must be logged locally.
– The printer interface calculations must use the Printer Survey task for communication to all sources.
– The Printer Survey task must push data to the app when the app is available.
Testing Requirements
You have the following testing requirements:
– Simulate user interactions in the app as part of the tests.
– Test the app performance on a variety of devices that have different capabilities, such as processing speed and screen resolution.
– Generate a file on each device for analysis in Microsoft Visual Studio. (Devices will not have Visual Studio installed.)
– Identify the app components that are called most frequently and that use the most CPU resources.
– Ensure that the app detects the location of all printers and consistently reports loss of connection.
printNearMe.js
01_thumb[1]
printerSurvey.js
02_thumb[6]
printDriver.js
03_thumb[2]

QUESTION 45
You need to implement the Print Here Mature. Which code segment should you insert at line PM21?
451_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
You need to implement the Printer Survey error handling. Which code segment should you insert at line PS08?

A.    WinJS.Promise.onError(this).done(printnearme_errhandler);
B.    WinJS.Promise.done(this).then(printersurvey_errhandler);
C.    WinJS.Promise.onError(WinJS.Promise.onerror, printersurvey_errhandler);
D.    WinJS.Promise.addEventListener(“error”, printnearme errhandler);

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Hotspot Question
You need to ensure that the Printer Survey task populates the map pinpoints according to the requirements. What code should you insert at line PM31? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each dropdown list in the answer area.)
452_thumb[1]

Answer:
453_thumb[3]

QUESTION 48
You need to implement the Print Here command. Which code segment should you insert at line PM17?
481_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
You need to implement the Printer Support error logging. Which code segment should you insert at line PS18?
491_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
You need to ensure that the custom printer interfaces and the Printer Survey task communicate correctly. What should you do?
501_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
You need to update the status of the map pinpoints for the Print Near Me control. Which code segment should you insert at line PM34?
511_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You need to test connection reliability. What should you do?

A.    Display the status of the tap gesture after the Start event.
Test wireless connections by calling the ConnectAsync method.
B.    Display the status of the tap gesture after the Start event.
Test wireless connections by calling the FindAllPeersAsync method.
C.    Display the status of the tap gesture after the TriggeredConnectionStateChanged event.
Test wireless connections by calling the ConnectAsync method.
D.    Display the status of the tap gesture after the TriggeredConnectionStateChanged event.
Test wireless connections by calling the FindAllPeersAsync method.

Answer: D


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[24]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html

QUESTION 53
You need to ensure that the Printer Survey task meets the technical requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line PS24?
531_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
You need to implement the required event logging. Which code segment should you insert at line PM38?
541_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
You need to ensure that the Printer Survey task populates the map pinpoints according to the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line PM31?
551_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
You need to implement the color coding for the Print Near Me map pinpoints. Which code segment should you insert at line PM44?
561_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
You need to generate the required test result files. What should you do?

A.    Design tests to attach VSProfiler.exe to the Print Near Me app.
B.    Create a unit test project. Record interactions between the user and the Print Near Me app.
C.    Design tests to attach VSPerf.exe to the Print Near Me app.
D.    Create a coded UI test project. Record interactions between the user and the Print Near Me app.

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will be used to create video blogs. The app uses the device’s internal camera. The app must meet the following requirements:
– Allow the user to record audio and video.
– Save files in the .mp4 file format.
– Store files in the user’s Videos library.
You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
581_thumb[1]

Answer:
582_thumb[1]

QUESTION 59
Drag and Drop Question
You develop a Windows Store app that uses several new user interface features. You need to declare capabilities in the application manifest so that you can submit the app to the Windows Store. How should you complete the relevant markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate markup segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each markup segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
591_thumb[1]

Answer:
592_thumb[4]

QUESTION 60
Drag and Drop Question
You develop a Windows Store app that allows users to record audio notes. You need to store the notes in the device’s Music library. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
601_thumb[1]

Answer:
602_thumb[2]


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html