[100% Pass Ensure] Passleader New Microsoft 70-482 182q Exam Questions With 100 Percent Money Back (31-44)

100% Valid Dumps For Passing 70-482 Exam: PassLeader are offering the updated and guaranteed 70-482 182q exam dumps for your 70-482 exam, we ensure the 70-482 182q pdf and vce practice test is the latest, and will help you passing 70-482 exam easily. Visit passleader.com and get the free 70-482 182q exam questions with free VCE Player.

keywords: 70-482 exam,70-482 exam dumps,70-482 182q exam questions,70-482 pdf dumps,70-482 182q practice test,70-482 vce dumps,Advanced Windows Store App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript Exam

PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[18]

QUESTION 31
You need to find out whether the app is still in trial mode. Which property should you check in the app startup code?

A.    Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp.licenseInformation.isActive
B.    Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp.IicenseInformation.isTrial
C.    Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp.licenseInformation.expiration.late
D.    Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp.licenseInformation.productLicenses

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You need to find out whether the user has purchased the app. Which code segment should you insert in the default.js file?
321_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

Case Study – Scenario 3 (QUESTION 33 – QUESTION 44)
Background
A. Datum Corporation manufactures electronic measuring equipment that is sold worldwide. The equipment requires periodic inspection and calibration by a team of inspectors. The equipment supports near field communication (NFC). Inspectors currently receive daily email messages that list the locations they must visit that day and the equipment they must inspect, calibrate, or update. To request schedule changes, inspectors must call, fax, or email a support center. A. Datum plans to develop a Windows Store app that connects to a scheduling application hosted in Windows Azure. The app will allow inspectors to view client information, equipment information, and other documentation. Inspectors will use the app to report inspection results back to the company’s Windows Azure application.
Business Requirements
Inspectors must be able to use the app to perform the following equipment-related tasks:
– Gather information about each piece of equipment during inspections.
– Update equipment software and firmware during inspections.
– Identify missing and outdated equipment.
– Submit orders for replacement equipment to the customer support team.
The app must support the following scheduling requirements:
– When an inspector signs in to the app, daily schedule and task information must automatically download to the inspector’s Windows device. The information must include client locations, equipment inventory at each location, and equipment settings. The files contain sensitive and proprietary information.
– Inspectors must be able to request a list of other clients within a specified search distance who might require equipment inspection.
– Inspectors must be able to refuse a task and remove it from their schedule.
Technical Requirements
File Download, Storage, and Security
– When an inspector connects the app to a piece of equipment, the current equipment software, firmware, drivers, and updates must be copied to the inspector’s Microsoft SkyDrive folder.
– Inspectors must be able to search for equipment software and firmware updates stored in their SkyDrive folders.
– Downloaded files must be enrolled in selective wipe and made unavailable eight hours after download.
– The app must use background tasks to download files to the users’ devices.
– All content files downloaded for the inspector’s use must be available for searching in the app.
– All data transferred by the app between the Windows devices and the Windows Azure application must be secured and encrypted.
Equipment Interface and Connections
– While the app is connected to a piece of equipment, inspectors must be able to simultaneously display the app and the content of their SkyDrive folders.
– The user interface must include a slide control that allows the inspector to specify a search range for nearby clients.
– Inspectors must connect the app to any piece of equipment by using a tap connection.
File – Geofencing.js
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.
01_thumb[1]
File – ProtectFile.js
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.
02_thumb[3]
File – BackgroundTask.js
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.
03_thumb[1]

QUESTION 33
You need to implement the file security policy. What should you do?

A.    Implement the Windows.Security.Cryptography.CryptographicBuffer class.
B.    Add a certificate server to the network.
C.    Use SSL for all file transfers.
D.    Implement a Secure object by using the WinJS.System class.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You need to implement the file storage solution for equipment drivers and updates. What should you do?

A.    Map the inspector’s Documents folder as the default file storage location.
B.    Map the inspector’s SkyDrive folder as the default file storage location.
C.    Map a KnownFolder as the local default file storage location.
D.    Use the Live Connect REST API to map a default file storage location.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
You need to implement the secondary schedule functionality for inspectors. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Specify the maximum distance of nearby equipment.
B.    Ascertain the proximity of the nearest piece of client-owned equipment.
C.    Define a geofence by using the location capabilities of the device.
D.    Browse through the client database to find all clients with the same postal code.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 36
You need to implement the Search features for the app. What should you do?

A.    Add the app content to the Windows index.
B.    Map a KnownFolder property for the search files location.
C.    Modify the NeighboringFileQuery property.
D.    Implement a default Bing Search control.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You need to implement the activities that must occur when an inspector signs in. What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Create a task entry point that uses a BackgroundTaskBuilder object.
B.    Create a new instance of the Windows Store app.
C.    Create a new thread by using the System.Thread class.
D.    Create an AJAX ScriptManager object.

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[29]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html

QUESTION 38
You need to implement the storage policy for secure documents. Which code segment should you insert at line PF12?

A.    Windows.Security.EnterpriseEata.FileRevocationManager.protectAsync
B.    Windows.Security.EnterpriseData.FileRevocationManager.revoke
C.    Windows.Security.EnterpriseData.FileRevocationManager.copyProtectAsyrnc
D.    Windows.Security.EnterpriseData.FileRevocationManager.getStatusAsync

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You need to ensure that drivers can be updated. What should you do?

A.    Connect to SkyDrive.
B.    Implement the StorageLibrary class.
C.    Implement the OpenFileDialog class.
D.    Implement the FileSavePicker control.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You need to enable the loading of the daily schedule when the inspector launches the application. Which class should you use?

A.    BackgroundTaskBuilder
B.    BackgroundExecutionManager
C.    BackgroundTaskDeferral
D.    SystemCondition

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
You need to enable the connection to the equipment. Which app capability should you declare? To answer, select the appropriate check box in the dialog box in the answer area.
411_thumb[3]

Answer:
412_thumb[2]

QUESTION 42
You need to ensure that drivers can be updated. What should you do?

A.    Implement support for Microsoft DirectDraw Surface files.
B.    Connect to the Documents library.
C.    Create a custom driver to connect files to the app.
D.    Implement the FileOpenPicker control.

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You need to ensure that inspectors can manage tasks that are assigned to them. Which code segment should you insert at line BT22?
431_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
You need to enable the loading of the daily schedule when the inspector launches the application. Which class should you use?

A.    BackgroundExecutionManager
B.    BackgroundWorkCost
C.    PushNotificationTrigger
D.    BackgroundTaskBuilder

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[8]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html